Fun Fun Fun Fest 2013: The Complete Lineup

by

ffffjpg

Finally, the full lineup for Fun Fun Fun Fest 2013 has just been announced. The festival will take place November 8-10 at Austin's Auditorium Shores and, in addition to the main concerts, it will feature comedy, skateboarding and BMX activites, and the FFF Nites (nightly after parties that are free if you have a festival wristband).

Single day tickets for all three days go on sale Friday, September 13 for $79 each and you can buy them here. You can also buy three-day passes and the USP (Ultimate Smooth Pass), which offers perks and "a more refined festival experience" here. http://funfunfunfest.com/usp.

Here's the lineup:

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 8

ORANGE STAGE: Cut Copy, The Walkmen, Kurt Vile and the Violators, Johnny Marr, Bill Callahan, Blake Schwarzenbach, Mac DeMarco, Beach Fossils, Active Child, The Tontons

BLUE STAGE: Snoop Dogg, Bonobo, Lupe Fiasco, Big Freedia, RJD2, Little Boots, Star Slinger, Poolside, Ratking, Phranchyze

BLACK STAGE: FLAG, Quicksand, Death Grips, Thee Oh Sees, The Impossibles, Ceremony, Title Fight, Code Orange Kids, Spray Paint

YELLOW STAGE: Patton Oswalt, Jenny Slate, Matt Bearden, Kyle Dunnigan

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 9

ORANGE: M.I.A., Television, Deerhunter, Sparks, Geographer, Chelsea Light Moving, Merchandise, Quasi, Bleached, Ola Podrida, Frank Smith

BLUE: Ice-T, Simian Mobile Disco (DJ set), Tycho, Glass Candy, Chromatics, Flatbush Zombies, The Underachievers, Big Black Delta, Roger Sellers, LNS Crew

BLACK: Descendents, Judge, Body Count, Subhumans, Pelican, Melt-Banana, White Lung, Retox, Unlocking the Truth, Venomous Maximus

YELLOW: Tenacious D, Craig Robinson, Doug Benson, Kyle Kinane

SUNDAY, NOV. 10

ORANGE STAGE: MGMT, Dismemberment Plan, Washed Out, The Polyphonic Spree, King Khan and the Shrines, The Julie Ruin, Daniel Johnston, Cayucas, Lemuria, Wild Child

BLUE STAGE: Jurassic 5, Deltron 3030, Action Bronson, Shlohmo, XXYYXX, Dessa, Delorean, Mykki Blanco, Small Black, Bagheera

BLACK STAGE: Slayer, Gojira, Cro-Mags, August Burns Red, The Locust, Cloud Nothings, The Men, Narrows, True Widow, 4ARM

YELLOW STAGE: Rob Delaney, Jonah Ray, Hari Kondabolu

FFF NITES LINEUP:

Simian Mobile Disco (DJ set), Tenacious D, Del the Funky Homosapien, Kurt Vile, Cro-Mags, RJD2, Judge, MISFITS, Delorean, Star Slinger, Poolside, Jenny Slate, Subhumans, Bob Mould (DJ set), Quasi, Mac DeMarco, Thee Oh Sees, Doug Benson, Jonah Ray, Merchandise, Cayucas, Kyle Kinane, Bleached, Pelican, Blake Schwarzenbach, Flatbush Zombies, Ceremony, Title Fight, The Men, True Widow, Coliseum, The Blind Shake, White Lung, Matt Bearden, Soul Clap, Lee Fields & The Expressions, Jel, Serengeti, Kyle Dunnigan, Chet Faker, Matthewdavid, Bodega, The Underachievers, Narrows, Black Tusk, Nik Turner's Space Ritual, Retox, Spider Bags, Ex-Cult, Defeater, Antwon, OBN III's, Fat Tony, Hunters, Hari Kondabolu, Total Chaos, The Last (members of the Descendents), Inter Arma, Pop. 1280, The Attack, Blessthefall, Beartooth, Audacity, Doug Mellard, Kosha Dillz, Saint Rich, Small Black, Bagheera

comment